Ministries & Leadership 2019

SENIOR PASTOR

Pastor Dave Cheshier

LEAD PASTOR

Pastor Joseph Dodson

SUNDAY MORNING SERVICE PREP 

Pastors Dave Cheshier and Joseph Dodson, Ray Essington, Garry Lambert and Gene Ewert

SHARING THE WORD MINISTRIES

Ray Essington, Gene Ewert, Angie Huguenin, Kris Kingsman and Sue McKellar

SUNDAY MORNING BULLETIN

Pastors Dave Cheshier and Joseph Dodson, Ray Essington, and Gene Ewert

PRAISE TEAM

Ray Essington (Director, Singer & Key Board), Trevor Elam (Drums), Kyle Cook (Drums), Larry McKellar (Bass Guitar), Justin Arnold (Lead Guitar), Matt Arnold (Acoustic Guitar), Kerry Lambert, Angie Huguenin, Rick Matlock, Alvin Mason and Shannon Pond (Singers)

SOUND LEADERS

Trevor Elam, Larry McKellar, Ray Essington and Gene Ewert

AUDIOVISUAL AND I.T. LEADERS

Kyle Cook, Gene, Kady and Kathy Ewert, Doug Stacy, Garry Lambert, Sue McKellar and Ruth Hanke (www.ccneodesha.org Website)

COMMUNION

The Swink Family (Prepare Communion), Jordan Hazen, Alan Wetmore, Gary Lambert, Gene and Kathy Ewert, Loren Graves, Rick Matlock, Nancy Carpenter, Kelly Pierce, Stevi Cook and Angie Huguenin

GREETERS

Director Kerry Lambert (Greeters) Georgia Ramey/Diana Bryant, Randy Huguenin/Tim Hazen, Linda Wheeler/Linda Brown, Nancy Carpenter/Deby Pearson, Michael & Sara Lamendola, Rob & Chanda Shelton, The Goudy Family/Garry Lambert, The Swink Family, Jeremy & Sheri Huguenin and Terri Escobedo/Loretta Barkus

SPECIAL MUSIC

Leon Stout (Coordinator)

COMMUNITY OUTREACH

Kathy Ewert (Intercessory Prayer), Debbie Wetmore (Women’s Bible Study and FCA), Ghendi Essington (Vacation Bible School with Methodist Church) Leon Stout (Special Music) Pastor Dave Cheshier and Gene Ewert (Ministerial Alliance)

KIDS SUNDAY SCHOOL DURING WORSHIP SERVICE

Director Kerry Lambert (Teams for Ages 4-8 or 9) Randy/Robert, Sheri/Kelley. Rick/Anne. Shannon/Michaela/ Ghendi/Sydra, Stevie/ (Teams for Ages 9-13) Mar/Hector, Chris/Leonard, Ghendi/Piper, Diano/Kayla, Micahel/Sara and Deby/Daton

NURSERY LEADERS

Director Denise Willard (Workers) Sue Kinsman, Diana Bryant, Sheri Huguenin, Jessi Johnson, Sydra Adams (Stacey), Remington Goudy, Lindsey Arnold, Ann Swink and Stacy Koehn

YOUTH MINISTRY LEADER

Gary and Melissa Larson

PRAYER MINISTRY LEADERS

Kerry Lambert (Prayer-Chain Director)

PHYSICAL RESOURCE (BUILDING) COMMITTEE

Garry Lambert (Coordinator), Gene Ewert, Alan Wetmore, Rick Matlock, and Rick Mayhood

COMMUNICATION

Ray Essington (Bulletin); Leon Stout (Special Music Scheduler); Floyd & Cheryl Hasstedt (Bus Ministry for Service Pick-up CALL Floyd (620) 920-0440 or Cheryl (620) 716-1887; Kerry Lambert (Greeter & Visitor Coordinator); Alvina Ostrander, Tina Blevins, Cheryl Hasstedt and Sue Kinsman (Funeral Meals)

FINANCE

Linda Wheeler (Director), Garry Lambert, Angie Huguenin and Ann Matlock

CHURCH BEAUTIFICATION/ COSMETIC

Peggy Cheshier

CUSTODIAL

Alvina O.

MEN’S MINISTRY

Alan Wetmore (Director) and Jordan Hazen, Randy Huguenin and Loren Grave (Activities)

WOMEN’S MINISTRY

Debbie Wetmore (Director) Angie Huguenin (Teacher)

DANCE MINISTRY

Shani Stacy (Director), Deby Pearson, Kerry Lambert, Angie Huguenin, Jean Roth, and Kaley Simpson

Print Friendly, PDF & Email